Mr. David Shirk
(District 1)

David Shirk

Community affiliations are:

  • President, Hunter's Creek Community Association
  • Orange County Citizens Corp  (past member)
  • Orange County Development Advisory Board  (past member 2005-2010)
  • Orange County Homeowners Association Alliance (past vice president)
  • OCPS Budget Advisory Committee (past member)
  • OCPS Redistricting Advisory Committee (past member)
  • Orange County Sheriff's Office Citizens Advisory Council Inc. (current member)
  • Orange County Citizen of the Year 2008 District 1
  • Orange County Citizens Emergency Response Team  (current member )
  • Orange County Citizens On Patrol (current member)

Stina D’Uva
(District 1)

Stina D'uva

Community affiliations are:

  • President, Metro West Master Association
  • Vice Chairman, Central Region, Florida Association of Chamber Professionals
  • West Orange Committee 101, Member
  • 2001 OCPS Redistricting Committee
  • Planning & Zoning/LPA Board Member 2001-2006

Mr. Richard King
(District 2)

Richard King

Community affiliations are:

  • Action Inc., President
  • NAACP
  • South Apopka Ministerial Alliance
  • Reform Ministries Inc.

Mr. Tim Haberkamp
(District 2)

Tim Haberkamp

Community affiliations are:

  • Pine Hills Community Council
  • Pine Hills Business Redevelopment Task Force
  • Wayne Densch YMCA , Board Member
  • West Orange Chamber of Commerce, Board Member

Mr. Derek Bruce
(District 3)

Derek Bruce

Community affiliations are:

  • Business Force, Board Member and Past President
  • Tiger Bay Club, Past President
  • Community Foundation of Central Florida, Board Member and Strategic Task Force Committee Chairman

Mr. Jose Fernandez
(District 3)

Jose Fernandez

Community affiliations are:

  • Past Chairman, Hispanic Business Investment Fund (HBIF)
  • Leadership Florida
  • Leadership Winter Park
  • Rollins College Alumni Association

Ms. Elaine Hinsdale
(District 4)

Elaine Hinsdale

Community affiliations are:

  • Orange County Arts and Cultural Affairs Advisor Council, Chair
  • United Arts of Central Florida, Development Committee, Chair
  • University of Central Florida Town & Gown, Member

Mr. Jason Searl
(District 4 - RAC Vice Chair)

Jason Searl

Community affiliations are:

  • Heart to Heart, Board Member and Legal Counsel
  • City of Orlando Board of Zoning Adjustment, Chair and former Vice Chair
  • Presidents Council Commercial Real Estate Forum, Member and Legal Counsel
  • Gray Robinson, P.A.

Ms. Patrice Shirer
(District 5)

Patrice Shirer

Community affiliations are:

  • Certified Building Contractor, Hobby Homes, Inc.
  • Real Estate Broker, Patrice Shirer Properties
  • City of Winter Park, former Chair
  • Board of Adjustments
  • Board of Realtors, Home Builders Association, past member
  • Special Olympics Winter Park, FL, Executive Board
  • Central Florida Civic Theatre, Past Vice President

Ms. Bertica Cabrera-Morris
(District 5)

Bertica Cabrera Morris

Community affiliations are:

  • Central Florida Transit Authority (LYNX), 2001-2003
  • Board of Directors, Loch Haven Park
  • Minority Alliance Board
  • Florida Hospital Foundation Board of Directors
  • Mayor's Youth Employment Task Force
  • Mayor Frederick's Hispanic Advisory Committee
  • City of Orlando's Park and Recreation Board
  • Central Florida Urban League
  • Columbus Quintessential Core Commission Board
  • Board of Director, World Cup Soccer 1994
  • Leadership Orlando, presenter
  • Arts Council for Central Florida
  • Vice Chairman, Valencia College Board of Trustees
  • Commissioner, Florida Commission on the Status of Women

Ms. Doris Shingles Graham
(District 6)

Doris Graham

Community affiliations are:

  • AARP of Florida, Congressional District Coordinator, CD3
  • Mayor’s Committee on Aging, City of Orlando
  • NAACP
  • Livingston Street Church of God

Mr. U. Kran Riley
(District 6)

Kran

Community affiliations are:

  • Orange County Community Action board
  • Orange County Citizens Commission for Children
  • 100 Black Men, Orange County
  • NAACP
  • Boy Scouts
  • Senior Resources Alliance
  • Epilepsy Association of Central Florida
  • YMCA, Metro Board

Ms. Ann Hellmuth
(At Large)

Ann Hellmuth

Community affiliations are:

  • Incoming President, League of Women Voters of Orange County
  • Retired Deputy Managing Editor, Orlando Sentinel

Ms. Martha Santoni
(At Large)

Martha Santoni

Community affiliations are:

  • Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
  • Hispanic Initiative Fund Technical Assistance, Committee Member
  • Girl Scouts of Citrus Council
  • Moss Park PTA
  • Lake Mary Jane Alliance
  • American Cancer Society's Relay for Life
  • Hispanic Expo Steering Committee
  • Santoni International Builders, LLC

Mr. Jim Martin
(At Large)

Jim Martin

Community affiliations are:

  • Orange County Watch, Past President 2009 and 2010
  • “Fill the Bus” School Supply Drive, Founder
  • Operation Lifesaver, Volunteer
  • Orange County Public Schools, Volunteer and Substitute Teacher