Scores & Standings

Barnett

Universal Basketball


Week #10
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Wolfpack 69 L.O.B. 41
Swoosh 56 The Bay 55
Championship Game
Wolfpack 91 Swoosh 88
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Wolfpack/Champs 8 2 0
The Bay 7 2 0
L.O.B 7 2 0
Swoosh 6 4 0
Trey Way 5 3 0
Newcomers 3 5 0
Tune Squad 2 6 0
Nighthawks 1 7 0
Brew Crew 0 8 0


Bear Creek Rec

Adult Softball


Week #7
Scores
Team Score Team Score
D Division
The Nightmare WIN Escogidos FFT
Gators 6 Fuse 11
G4 5 Matatanes 20
C Division
Los Amigos 13 Nona Crush 8
Disasters 4 Goodfellas 19
Hit Squad 5 Ironpigs 15
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
D Division
Matatanes 6 0 0
Nightmare 4 2 0
Fuse 4 2 0
Escogidos 3 3 0
G4 1 5 0
Gators 0 6 0
C Division
Goodfellas 5 1 0
Nona Crush 4 2 0
Disasters 4 2 0
Los Amigos 3 3 0
Ironpigs 2 4 0
Hit Squad 0 6 0

Youth Flag Football


Week #10
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 6-8








Age 9-10












Age 11-14
Eagles 32 Bears 6
Dolphins 27 Eagles 6
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Age 6-8
Cowboys - 1st 6 6 1
Bucs - 2nd 11 1 0
Patriots - 3rd 1 9 1
Age 9-10
Colts - 1st 8 1 1
Bears - 2nd 5 4 1
Eagles - 3rd 5 4 0
Cowboys - 4th 0 9 0
Age 11-14
Dolphins - 1st 9 1 0
Eagles - 2nd 7 3 0
Bears - 3rd 3 6 0
Patriots - 4th 0 9 0



Downey

Adult Softball


Week #9
Scores
Recreational
Team Score Team Score
Mercenaries 14 Hitman 9
Dead President 7 Avispas Negras 0
Wizards 14 Los Tigres 15
Competitive
Mean Muggerz 16 FS Tuning 6
Rampage 16 Pirates 9
Rampage 16 Mean Muggerz 15
TSG 7 Prestige 0
Standings
Recreational
Team Wins Losses Ties
Dead Presidents 9 0 0
Hitmen 5 4 0
Mercenaries 5 4 0
Los Tigres 4 5 0
Wizards 3 6 0
Avispas Negras 1 8 0
Competitive
East Pirates 6 3 0
Mean Muggerz 6 3 0
TSG 6 3 0
FS Tuning 4 5 0
Rampage 4 5 0
Prestige 1 8 0



East Orange District

Junior Kicks Soccer


Week #8
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 8, 9, 10
Sounders 6 Dynamo 2
Dynamo 3 Lions 6
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Age 8, 9, 10
Sounders 8 1 2
Lions 5 5 1
Dynamo 1 9 1



Econ Soccer Complex

Eastside Youth Flag Football


Week #10
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 7-8
Broncos 20 Giants 0
Broncos 6 Rams 7
Age 9-10
Bucs 20 Bears 14
Raiders 14 Falcons 12
Age 11-12
Steelers 30 Giants 6
Chargers
Saints Forfeit
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Age 7-8
Rams 10 1 0
Broncos 6 6 0
Giants 3 8 0
Age 9-10
Bucs 9 0 0
Bears 6 3 0
Raiders 4 5 0
Falcons 3 6 0
Patriots 3 5 0
Dolphins 2 6 0
Age 11-12
Steelers 8 0 1
Chargers 5 3 1
Giants 3 6 0
Saints 1 9 0



Fort Gatlin Rec/Cypress Grove Park

Youth Flag Football


Week #7
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 7-10
Giants 6 Bucs 0
Cowboys 0 Dolphins 8
Age 11-13
Rams 35 Patriots 0
Falcons 0 Saints 28
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
7-10 Division
Buccaneers 3 2 1
Dolphins 6 0 0
Cowboys 0 5 1
Giants 2 4 0
11-13 Division
Rams 2 4 0
Saints 6 0 0
Falcons 1 4 1
Patriots 2 3 1
Playoff Picture
Dolphins 6 0 0
Buccaneers 3 2 1
Giants 2 4 0
Cowboys 0 5 1
Playoff Picture
Saints 6 0 0
Patriots 2 3 1
Rams 2 4 0
Falcons 1 4 1




Goldenrod Rec

Adult Basketball


Week #3
Scores
Team Score Team Score
BIC 76 Rivals 34
Illmatic 95 Hi Haters 59
Top Shottas. 61 Team Win 54
Pedro Posse 84 Panthers 82
Wolves 72 Suicide Squad 70
TC Metal Roofing 87 Younglegs 66
Team Just Do It 51 MAC Investment 49
Standings
Team Wins Losses
TC Metal Roofing 3 0
Team Win 2 1
Hi Haters 2 1
Pedro Posse 2 1
B.I.C. 2 1
Wolves 2 1
Illmatic 2 1
Team Just Do It 2 1
Panthers 1 2
MAC Investment 1 2
Younglegs 1 2
Top Shottas 1 2
Rivals 0 3
Sucide Squad 0 3

Youth Volleyball


Week #8
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 7-12 Recreational
Cougars 25 Tigers 15
Cougars 25 Tigers 18
Foxes 25 Panthers 20
Foxes 25 Panthers 22
Coyotes 25 Cougars 19
Cougars 25 Coyotes 8
Cougars 15 Coyotes 8
Bears 25 Foxes 15
Bears 25 Foxes 7
Bears 25 Cougars 22
Bears 25 Cougars 6
Age 13-17 Recreational
Wolverines 25 Wolves 22
Wolverines 25 Wolves 20
Bobcats 25 Lions 13
Bobcats 25 Lions 14
Sharks 25 Wolverines 21
Wolverines 25 Sharks 16
Wolverines 15 Sharks 9
Crocodiles 25 Bobcats 18
Crocodiles 25 Bobcats 19
Crocodiles 25 Wolverines 10
Crocodiles 25 Wolverines 22
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Age 7-12 Recreational
Coyotes 7 1 0
Cougars 5 5 0
Bears 8 1 0
Panthers 2 6 0
Foxes 4 5 0
Tigers 0 8 0
Age 13-17 Recreational
Crocodiles 9 0 0
Lions 0 8 0
Sharks 5 3 0
Bobcats 5 4 0
Wolves 2 6 0
Wolverines 5 5 0



Meadow Woods Rec

Youth Volleyball


Week #8
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 9-12
Wolf Pack 25 Team ACE 22
Wolf Pack 25 Team ACE 12
Killer Serves 27 Set City Juniors 25
Set City Juniors 25 Killer Serves 20
Set City Juniors 15 Killer Serves 6
Age 13-17
Setting In The City 25 One Hit Wonders 13
Setting In The City 25 One Hit Wonders 11
Bump Set Spike 25 Air Spike One 22
Bump Set Spike 25 Air Spike One 19
9-12 Championship
Set City Juniors 25 Wolf Pack 16
Set City Juniors 25 Wolf Pack 15
13-17 Championship
Setting In The City 25 Bump Set Spike 15
Setting In The City 25 Bump Set Spike 17
Standings
Age 9-12
Wolf Pack 7 2 0
Set City Juniors 6 3 0
Killer Serves 4 4 0
Team ACE 0 8 0
Age 13-17
Setting in the City 8 1 0
Bump Set Spike 5 4 0
Air Spike One 4 4 0
One Hit Wonders 0 8 0
Meadow Woods Champions
Set City Juniors (9-12) 6 3 0
Setting In The City (13-17) 8 1 0




Silver Star Rec





South Econ Rec

Adult Basketball


Week #10
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Team Takeover 80 Lions 65
Team Win 62 Suicide Squad 37
Team Win 80 Team Takeover 67
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Team Win 6 2 0
Team Takeover 8 1 0
Suicide Squad 5 4 0
Lions 2 6 0



West Orange Rec

Adult Basketball


Week #9
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Wettem 68 Sleepers 66
2MG Elite 55 Lk Cnty Boyz 53
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Group A
Wettem 6 3 0
Sleepers 6 3 0
GRINDERS 4 4 0
LC HOOPSTERS 4 4 0
Average Joe's 1 6 0
Savage 0 7 0
Group B
2MG Elite 8 1 0
Lk Cnty Boyz 6 3 0
Big Ballerz 5 3 0
Swagger Boyz 5 3 0
Sunset Park 4 4 0
Team 300 0 8 0




Contact Us

Orange County Parks and Recreation
4801 W. Colonial Dr.
Orlando, FL 32808

Email: parks@ocfl.net
Phone: (407) 836-6200
Parks' Events InfoLine: (407) 836-6280
Facebook Events List: Orange County, Florida
Twitter: @OrangeCoParksFL